Sarang Semut (Ants Nest)

0

Sarang Semut Ants Nest Herbal Remedies
Local Name : Sarang semut.
Latin Name : Myrmecodia Pendans.
Foreign Name : Perutak (Semenanjung Malaysia).

Active Compounds:
Flavonoids, tocopherols, tannins, polyphenols, magnesium, calcium, zinc, iron, phosphorus, and sodium.

Herbal Effects

  1. Overcoming cardiac disorders, especially coronary heart disease.
    Not known for sure the mechanism Sarang Semut treat coronary heart disease. But supposedly the mineral content of calcium and potassium plays an important role in this regard. In the body, calcium plays a role in heart action, nerve impulses and blood clotting. While the function of potassium in heart rhythm, nerve impulses, and acid-base balance in the body.
  2. Anticancer and antitumor.
    Medicinal Plants Sarang Semut can be used to treat cancer because the content of antioxidants such as flavonoids, glycosides, and polyphenols present in it. The task of antioxidants is to fight against free radicals, cause cancer.
  3. Overcoming a stroke.
  4. Overcoming hemorrhoid / piles.
    Ability Sarang Semut treatment for hemorrhoids (piles) associated with the flavonoid and high taninnya. In some studies, both groups of these compounds had been shown to treat hemorrhoids.
  5. Overcoming Lung disease (tuberculosis).
    Treatment of tuberculosis associated with the role of flavonoids contained in the Sarang Semut that serves as an antiviral.
  6. Overcoming Arthritis (gout).
    This is related to the ability of flavonoids as inhibitors of xanthine oxidase and antioxidant enzymes, and tocopherol as an antioxidant and multi-minerals contained in the ant nest.
  7. Overcoming renal dysfunction and prostate.

 

© 2011 Resep Herbal. All rights reserved.
Proudly Sponsored by Phen375 Review.